At-Home Learning Resources May 29, 2020


Another visit from Clifford the Big Red Dog today! (10:30 a.m. WOUB HD 20.1 & 44.1). Stephen Hawking asks “What are We?” (11:00 CLASSIC 20.2 & 44.2) On the World Channel: An Amazing Body marathon: Grow, Survive, Learn (12:00 p.m. WORLD 20.3 & 44.3).






CLASSIC CHANNEL 20.2 & 44.2 Grades 4-8


8:00 a.m. Cyberchase : A Crinkle In Time

8:30 a.m. Scigirls: Asombrosos Arboles | Terrific Trees

9:00 a.m. Curiosity Quest: Baseball Bats

9:30 a.m. Biz Kid$: The Economics of Economics

10:00 a.m. Latino Americans: Pride and Prejudice

11:00 a.m. Genius By Stephen Hawking: What Are We?


WORLD CHANNEL 20.3 & 44.3 Grades 9-12


12:00 p.m. Amazing Human Body: Grow

1:00 p.m. Amazing Human Body: Survive

2:00 p.m. Amazing Human Body: Learn

3:00 p.m. Poetry In America: To Prisoners - Gwendolyn Brooks

3:30 p.m. N. Scott Momaday: American Masters


WOUB HD 20.1 & 44.1 Grades PreK - 3


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Mimic

6:30 a.m. Odd Squad: Odd Squad in the Shadows

7:00 a.m. Arthur: Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What He Wants

7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!

8:00 a.m. Sesame Street Slimey at the Car Race

8:30 a.m. Molly of Denali: Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey

9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams

9:30 a.m. Let's Go Luna!: Totally Totem/Glacier Or Bust

10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Library

10:30 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog: Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool

11:00 a.m. Nature Cat : Under Pressure/Rainy Day

11:30 a.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up

12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time

12:30 p.m Splash and Bubbles: The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!: I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!

1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat: The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem

2:00 p.m. Peg + Cat: The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem

2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna!: Totally Totem/Glacier Or Bust

3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up

3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing

4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey

4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams

5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Let The Rhinos Roll!

5:30 p.m. Odd Squad: Shapely University/Slow Day

6:00 p.m. Arthur: Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper

button_pbs_kids.png
logo_pbs_learning_media_media.png
logo_pbs_rgb.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab_rgb.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media