At-Home Learning Resources June 3, 2020

Today is about monsters and traveling to Deep Space.

Xavier, Yadina and Brad travel to meet Mary Shelly who helps Xavier see that he can tell a story that's both spooky AND silly. The most important thing is to tell stories your own way (.9:00 AM & 4:30 P.M. WOUB HD 20.1 & 44.1). Ancient Skies: Gods and Monsters uses spectacular CGI animation to show the clash of the gods Marduk and Tiamat (10:00 A.M. CLASSIC CHANNEL 20.2 & 44.2). Beyond A Year In Space introduces viewers to the next generation of astronauts training to leave Earth's orbit and travel into deep space (1:00 P.M. WORLD 20.3 &44.3).


WOUB HD ( 20.1 & 44.1) Grades PreK - 3


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Gila Monsters Under My House

6:30 a.m. Arthur: Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King

7:00 a.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Star Light, Star Not So Bright/The Opera-Matic

7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go! Souped-Up Saucer/Pet Sounds

8:00 a.m. Hero Elementary: Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown

8:30 a.m. Molly of Denali: Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey

9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini

9:30 a.m. Let's Go Luna!Nature Calls/Story Story

10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood:Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Party

10:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares with Margaret

11:00 a.m. Curious George: Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey

11:30 a.m. Peg + Cat: The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem

12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt

12:30 p.m. Splash and Bubbles: Stormy Waters/Scoot On Over!

1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me

1:30 p.m. Sesame Street: Slimey at the Car Race

2:00 p.m. Hero Elementary: Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown

2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story

3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans A Playdate

3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)

4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey

4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini

5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Little Howler

5:30 p.m. Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Required

6:00 p.m. Arthur: Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King


WOUB CLASSIC (20.2 & 44.2) Grades 4-8


8:00 a.m. Cyberchase The Halloween Howl

8:30 a.m. Scigirls: Super Sensors

9:00 a.m. Curiosity Quest Ostrich Farm

9:30 a.m. Biz Kid$ Take It to the Bank

10:00 a.m. Ancient Skies: Gods and Monsters

11:00 a.m. Nova: Why Sharks Attack


WORLD CHANNEL (20.3 & 44.3) Grades 9-12


12:00 p.m . Wild Metropolis: Commuters

1:00 p.m. Beyond A Year In Space

2:00 p.m. Poison Squad

4:00 p.m. The Greeks : Chasing Greatness

button_pbs_kids.png
button_pbs_media.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media