At-Home Learning Resources APRIL 24, 2020


Friday April 24, help the Wild Kratts rescue a red panda! Then, join the History Detectives as they try to return a soldier’s diary to his family. On the World channel, follow the journey of NASA’s Voyager and its interstellar mission.



Grades 3-8 Classic Channel 20.2/44.2


8:00 a.m. Cyberchase: The Eye of Rom


8:30 a.m. Scigirls: Underwater Eco-Adventure


9:00 a.m. Curious Crew: Soapy Science


9:30 a.m. Biz Kid$: A Closer Look at Financial Careers


10:00 a.m. History Detectives: North Vietnamese Soldier Diary/Notebook Of Liquor Recipes


11:00 a.m. Navajo Math Circles



Grades 9-12 World Channel 20.3/44.3


12:00 p.m. The Farthest Voyager In Space


2:00 p.m. Scigirl Going Green


4:00 p.m. "Great Performances Much Ado About Nothing



PreK-3 WOUB HD 20.1/44.1


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Red Panda Rescue


6:30 a.m. Odd Squad: Night Shift/Put Me In Coach


7:00 a.m. Arthur: The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences


7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go!: 210 Try and Try Again/Racing On Sunshine


8:00 a.m. Sesame Street: Earth Day


8:30 a.m. Molly of Denali: Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style


9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir


9:30 a.m. Let’s go Luna!: Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range


10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Daniel Visits The Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut


10:30 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog: Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood


11:00 a.m. Nature Cat: Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web


11:30 a.m Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious On Ice


12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: Best Babysitter Ever/Plant A Tree


12:30 p.m. Splash and Bubbles: Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek


1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That:Big Cats/Fantastic Flour


1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat: The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch


2:00 p.m. Peg +Cat: The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem


2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna: Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range


3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious On Ice


3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web 136


4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style


4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir


5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Amazin' Amazon Adventure


6:00 p.m. Arthur: The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

button_pbs_kids.png
button_pbs_media.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media