At-Home Learning Resources APRIL 22, 2020


Wednesday April 22, Arthur has a bad case of the hiccups. On “Cyberchase”, the kids must use reasoning to make their decision when Hacker joins an election. Finally, explore the world’s longest mountain range on the World Channel!








Grades 3-8 Classic Channel 20.2/44.2


8:00 Cyberchase: True Colors


8:30 Scigirls : High-Tech Fashion


9:00 Curious Crew: Simple Machines Wedge


9:30 Biz Kid$: Understanding Business Ethics


10:00 History Detectives: Bird Dropping A Bomb/Patches/Tattered Red Fabric


11:00 Great Yellowstone Thaw



Grades 9-12 World Channel 20.3/44.3


12:00 p.m. Magical Land of Oz: Ocean

1:00 p.m. Andes: Kingdoms of the Sky

2:00 p.m. Vietnam War: Deja Vu

3:30 p.m. EVA: A-7063

PreK-3 WOUB HD 20.1/44.1


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Elephant in the Room


6:30 a.m. Odd Squad: Blob on the Job/Party of 5,4,3,2,1


7:00 a.m. Arthur: Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright


7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go!: Asteroid Belt Space Race/Sydney 2


8:00 a.m. Sesame Street: Dinosaur in the Laundromat


8:30 a.m.Molly of Denali: The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost


9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Catherine The Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai


9:30 a.m. Let’s go Luna!:104 You Froze My Shorts/What A Matryoshka


10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way


10:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day


11:00 a.m. Nature Cat: Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day


11:30 a.m Pinkalicious & Peterrific: The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round


12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: Underwater Race/Buddy Wants to Fly


12:30 p.m. Splash and Bubbles: The House Hunt/Dolphin Games


1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That: Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures


1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat:The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat Problem

2:00 p.m. Peg +Cat: The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem


2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna: You Froze My Shorts/What A Matryoshka


3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round


3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon


4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost


4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Catherine The Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai


5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Amazin' Amazon Adventure


6:00 p.m. Arthur: Feeling Flush/Family Fortune



button_pbs_kids.png
button_pbs_media.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media