At-Home Learning Resources APRIL 16, 2020


Thursday April 16, tag along with Xavier Riddle and his friends to meet Helen Keller - who teaches them that there are many ways to learn and communicate. On the Classic channel, learn the science behind making chocolate with the Curious Crew. Finally, witness the beauty of the Rocky Mountain Range on the World channel.


Grades 4- 8 Classic Channel 20.2/44.2


8:00 a.m. Cyberchase: “Out of Sync"


8:30 a.m. Scigirls: “Dolphin Dive"


9:00 a.m. Curious Crew Chocolate Chemistry


9:30 a.m. Biz Kid$ : The Biz Kids Challenge


10:00 a.m. History Detectives: Notes in 1775 Almanac/ Get Thin to Music Records/Andy Wharol's Art


11:00 American From the Ground Up: The Ancestors


11:30 American From the Ground Up : New Spain


Grades 9-12 World Channel 20.3/44/3


12:00 p.m. Rockies: Kingdoms of the Sky

1:00 p.m. Nova: Decoding the Great Pyramid

2:00 p.m. African Americans: Many RiversTo Cross Rise! (1940-1968)

3:00 p.m. Africa's Great Civilization Cities


4:00 p.m. Summoned: Frances Perkins and The General Welfare


PreK-3 WOUB HD 20.1/40.1


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Fire Salamander


6:30 a.m. Odd Squad: The Thrill of the Face/Raising The Bar


7:00 a.m. Arthur: Arthur Writes A Story/Arthur's Lost Dog


7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go!: Holidays In Boxwood Terrace


8:00 a.m. Sesame Street: Elmo Goes to Chicken School


8:30 a.m.Molly of Denali: Winter Champions/Hus-Keys


9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell


9:30 a.m. Let’s go Luna!: Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog


10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood:Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good Time


10:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares Her Tutu


11:00 a.m. Nature Cat: Playground-Palooza/Small But Big


11:30 a.m Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet


12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time


12:30 p.m. Splash and Bubbles: Tooth Treasure/Race Around The Reef


1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That:A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor


1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat: The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem


2:00 p.m. Peg + Cat:: The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem #113


3:30 p.m. Let’s go Luna!: Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog

4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali:Winter Champions/Hus-Keys


4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell


5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Walk on the Wetside


5:30 p.m. Odd Squad: Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer


6:00 p.m. Arthur: When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minutes

button_pbs_kids.png
logo_pbs_learning_media_media.png
logo_pbs_rgb.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab_rgb.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media