AT-Home Learning Resources APRIL 14, 2020


Tuesday April 14, learn about the wonders of space travel with Andy on Let’s Go Luna! On the Classic channel, join the Biz Kids to learn about protecting your money; afterwards, join the History Detectives to discover what an intricately carved cave reveals about a family’s past. Then, tune in to the World channel to meet a dinosaur bigger than the T. Rex!



Grades 4-8 Classic Channel 20.2/44.2


8:00 a.m. Cyberchase:Fortress of Attitude

8:30 a.m.Scigirls: Turtle Mania

9:00 a.m. Curious Crew: Torque

9:30 a.m. Biz Kid$ Don't Blow Your Dough

10:00 a.m. History Detectives : Japanese Characters Carved into Cane/ Wooden Telescope/ Gold Nugget Drawing

11:00 a.m. America From the Ground Up : World War America 1750-1775

11:30 a.m. America From the Ground Up Revolution 1775-1783



Grades 9-12 World Channel 20.3/44.3


12:00 p.m. NOVA: “Bigger Than T. Rex”

1:00 p.m. Nature: American Spring Live, “Birth and Rebirth”

2:00 p.m. American Experience: Emma Goldman

3:00 p.m. D-Day At Pointe-Du-Hoc

4:00 p.m. Masterpiece: Little Women Part 2



PreK-3 WOUB HD 20.1/44.1


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Tazzy Chris


6:30 a.m. Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy


7:00 a.m. Arthur: Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real


7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go!: Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize


8:00 a.m. Sesame Street: Cookie Monster’s Museum Mystery


8:30 a.m. Molly of Denali: Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers


9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart


9:30 a.m. Let's Go Luna!: Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is The Place


10:00 Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Plays At The Castle


10:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School


11:00 a.m. Nature Cat: Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party


11:30 a.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot


12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish


12:30p.m. Splash and Bubbles: Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons


1:00p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That! Maps/Termite Towers


1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem


2:00 p.m. The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem

2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna: Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is The Place


3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot


3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art


4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers


4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart


5:00 p.m. Wild Kratts: Temple of the Tigers


5:30 p.m. Odd Squad: My Better Half/The Confalones


6:00 p.m. Arthur: Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners



button_pbs_kids.png
logo_pbs_learning_media_media.png
logo_pbs_rgb.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab_rgb.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media