At-Home Learning Learning Resources April 20, 2020


#LearnAtHome Monday April 20, join Xavier Riddle and his friends in meeting a famous artist and a legendary aviator. Then, tag along with the SciGirls on the Classic channel as they learn the necessary skills for horse-riding competition! Finally, tune into Nova on the World Channel to learn about new discoveries on the moon.


Grades 3-8 Classic Channel 20.2/44.2


8:00 Cyberchase: Totally Rad


8:30 Scigirls : Horsing Around


9:00 Curious Crew: Matter

9:30 Biz Kid$: Using Your Credit-Crazy Or Compelling?


10:00 History Detectives: Photograph of African Americans In Confederate Uniform


11:00 America From the Ground Up: An Un-Civil War


11:30 America From the Ground Up: Go West


Grades 9-12 World Channel 20.3/44.3


12:00 p.m. Pov Shorts: Earthrise


12:30 p.m. Nova: Back to the Moon


1:30 p.m. Scigirls Asombrosos Arboles | Terrific Trees


2:00 p.m. Rick Steves movie Fascism in Europe


3:00 p.m. Road to Memphis: American Experience movie

PreK-3 WOUB HD 20.1/44.1


6:00 a.m. Wild Kratts: Whale of a Squid


6:30 a.m. Odd Squad: Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg


7:00 a.m. Arthur: Show Off/Dog's Best Friend


7:30 a.m. Ready Jet Go!:Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year In Space


8:00 a.m. Sesame Street: Dinosaur in the Laundromat


8:30 a.m.Molly of Denali: The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost


9:00 a.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart


9:30 a.m. Let’s go Luna!: Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation


10:00 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad


10:30 a.m. Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: A Storm in the Neighborhood/After The Neighborhood Storm


11:00 a.m. Nature Cat: Slime Time/Rock Stars


11:30 a.m Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home


12:00 p.m. Dinosaur Train: Beating The Heat/Flowers for Mom


12:30 p.m. Splash and Bubbles: Gush's White Whale/Extreme Clean


1:00 p.m. Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That: Mind to Change/Curious Minds


1:30 p.m. Peg + Cat:The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back


2:00 p.m. Peg + Cat: The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem


2:30 p.m. Let's Go Luna: Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation


3:00 p.m. Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home


3:30 p.m. Nature Cat: Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature


4:00 p.m. Molly of Denali: The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost


4:30 p.m. Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart


5:00 p.m.Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure (Earth Day)


6:00 p.m. Arthur: D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes The Team

button_pbs_kids.png
logo_pbs_learning_media_media.png
logo_pbs_rgb.png
button_live_tv.png
logo_woub_learning_lab_rgb.png
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

CONTACT

T: (740) 597-7922

E:woublearningLab@woub.org

© 2018 WOUB Media